logo
tpbnr




WPLL Championships

2010
Junior League District 13 Champion
Majors Baseball District 13 Champions
Majors Softball District 13 Champions
9-10 Baseball District 13 Champions
9-10 Softball District 13 Champions

2009
Junior League District 13 Champions
9-10 Softball District 13 Champions

2008
Junior League District 13 Champions
Majors Softball District 13 Champions

2007
Junior League District 13 Champions
Majors Baseball District 13 Champions

2005
Junior League District 13 Champions

2008 All-Stars

The 2008 West Plains Little League All-Stars have been announced.

Listed below is the roster for our 2008 All-Star teams. Each All-Star teams tournament recap is also listed.

Junior League Team

Tournament Bracket


Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name Age Team
Cody Ableman
14
Jongeward Construction
Jeremy Alderman
14
Farmers Insurance
Ian Crump
14
Kimmel
Brandon Dixon
13
Cheney Realty
Chris Hammer
14
Jongeward Construction
Drew Henry
14
Farmers Insurance
Auston Kelly
13
Jongeward Construction
Kasey Kelly
14
Jongeward Construction
Dustin Labit
13
Kimmel Athletic
Josh Maio
14
Cheney Realty
Connor Netz
13
Jongeward Construction
Adam Paulson
13
Jongeward Construction
Spenser Rassier
14
Farmers Insurance
Dakota Torkelson
14
Kimmel Athletic

Manager ~ Kory Kelly
Assistant Coaches ~ Kerry Kelly, Mike Paulson

Majors Team

Tournament Bracket

majors
Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name Age Team
Josh Authur
12
Ronald McDonald House
Taylor Dormaier
12
Tomato Street
Tristan Flippo
12
Village Supply
Alex Kelly
12
Ronald McDonald House
Nathan Kelly
12
Ronald McDonald House
Anton King
12
Bruchies
Roman Kissack
12
Tomato Street
Zeb Klemke
12
Tomato Street
Brent Schafer
12
Ronald McDonald House
Sawyer Sims
11
Ronald McDonald House
Tanner Smith
12
Ronald McDonald House
Christian Voitik
12
Village Supply
Alternates
Jacob Southwick
12
Tomato Street

Manager ~ Rob Beamer
Assistant Coaches ~ Mike Klemke

10-11 Year-Old Team

Tournament Bracket


Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name
Age
Team
Sammy Campa
11
Kimmel
Tristan Chapman
11
Village Supply
Ty Graham
10
Ronald McDonald House
Streeter Manley
11
Jarms
Bryton MIllhouse
11
Bruchies
Jacob Perdue
11
Tomato Street
Connor Pratt
11
Jarms
Logan Pratt
10
Jarms
Dylan Rushfeldt
11
Bruchies
Andrew Tenney
11
McKinstry
Jacob Whiteley
11
Jarms
Noah Ziemann
11
Village Supply

Manager ~ James Whiteley
Assistant Coaches ~ Scott Ziemann

9-10 Majors All-Star Team

Tournament Bracket


Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name
Age
Team
Austin Brown
10
Tomato Street
Samson Brown
10
Jarms
Jordan Calero
10
Tomato Street
Matthew Dery
10
Bruchies
Harrison King
10
Tomato Street
Cameron Marchand
10
Village Supply
Casey Phelps
10
Jarms
Bryce Seals
10
Bruchies
Olen Shields
10
Kimmel
Cole Soliday
10
Kimmel
Cory Wagner
10
Tomato Street
Andrew Witt
9
Ronald McDonald House
Cameron Wiseman
9
Paikuli & Associates

Manager ~ Todd Soliday
Assistant Coaches ~

9-10 AAA All-Star Team

Tournament Bracket

all-star
Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name
Age
Team
Taylor Edison
9
Consumer Auto Liquidators
Oren Evans
10
Cheney Free Press
Jeffery Fix
9
McKinstry
Chris Fuentes
9
McKinstry
Chance Gleave
10
McKinstry
Shane Hammel
10
Leo's Photography
Anthony Hartman
10
McKinstry
Thomas Nix
10
Paikuli & Associates
Ethan Odle
10
Paikuli & Associates
N Keoni Paikuli
9
Paikuli & Associates
Alex Rineman
10
Collins Family Dentistry
Jacob Rossey
10
Collins Family Dentistry
Mason Van Stone 9 McKinstry
Graham West 9 McKinstry

Manager ~ Mike Fuentes
Assistant Coaches ~ Larry Gleave, John Paikuli, Justin Smyth

Softball Majors All-Star Team

Tournament Bracket

softball all-stars
Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name
Age
Team
Amy Anderson
11
Inland Power
Steffinie Cunningham
12
Inland Power
Brianna DuFour
12
Inland Power
Megan DuFour
11
Inland Power
Katie Fisher
11
Pro Heating
Kendall Franklin
12
Inland Power
Re-Aee Johns
12
LindeBees
Brianna Kautzman
12
Inland Power
Kaylee Keith
11
Pro Heating
Shelby Pavao
11
LindeBees
Korina Urquidez
12
LindeBees
Kelby Wegner
12
LindeBees
Maleeka Wegner
11
LindeBees

Manager ~ Pat Perez & Mark Wegner
Assistant Coaches ~ Byron Pavao

Softball 9-10 All-Star Team

Tournament Bracket

softball all-stars
Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name
Age
Team
Julia Boyd
10
Pro Heating
Claire Dormaier
9
Pro Heating
Reba Eaton
10
Inland Power
Mikaela Gunn
10
Pro Heating
Chelsea Hamby
10
LindeeBees
Mikhala Perez
10
Inland Power
Jordan Scholten
10
Cheney Federal Credit Union
Hannah Southwick
10
Pro Heating
Rachel Stanfill
9
LindeeBees
Olivia Swenson
10
Inland Power
Abigail Waldon
10
Cheney Federal Credit Union
Bella Ward
9
Pro Heating
Bradyn Wegner
9
LindeeBees

Manager ~ Joe Cheevers, Tricia Dormaier
Assistant Coaches ~ Chrystal Southwick

Picture of the Day


Please submit pictures to:
webmaster

Help Support WPLL

WPLL Sponsor Paikuli & Associates an insurance company in Medical Lake has offered todonate $25.00 for every insurance policy purchased or transferred to them when WPLL is mentioned...
Program Details

 


He Is Just a Little Boy
He stands at the plate with his heart pounding fast.
The bases are loaded, the die has been cast.
Mom and Dad cannot help him, he stand all alone.
A hit at this moment would send the team home.
The ball meets the plate, he swings and he misses.
There's a groan from the crowd, with some boos and hisses.
A thoughtless voice cries, "Strike out the bum"
Tears fill his eyes, the game's no longer fun.
So open your heart and give him a break,
For it's moments like this, a man you can make.
Please keep this in mind, when you hear someone forget,
he is just a little boy, and not a man yet.

W.P.L.L
P.O. Box 19325
Spokane, WA 99219

Message Phone:
624-3483
© West Plains Little League 2011 | Last Updated June 27, 2008