logo
tpbnr




WPLL Championships

2010
Junior League District 13 Champion
Majors Baseball District 13 Champions
Majors Softball District 13 Champions
9-10 Baseball District 13 Champions
9-10 Softball District 13 Champions

2009
Junior League District 13 Champions
9-10 Softball District 13 Champions

2008
Junior League District 13 Champions
Majors Softball District 13 Champions

2007
Junior League District 13 Champions
Majors Baseball District 13 Champions

2005
Junior League District 13 Champions

2009 All-Stars

The 2009 West Plains Little League All-Stars have been announced.

Listed below is the roster for our 2009 All-Star teams. Each All-Star teams tournament recap is also listed.

Junior League Team

Tournament Bracket

jr league
Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name Age Team
Joey Beamer
14
Farmers Insurance
Jacob Christianson
14
Jongeward Construction
Robert Cook
14
Jongeward Construction
Taylor Dormaier
13
Kimmel Athletic
Tristan Flippo
13
Jongeward Construction
Alex Kelly
13
Jongeward Construction
Nathan Kelly
13
Jongeward Construction
Roma Kissack
13
Kimmel Athletic
Connor Netz
14
Jongeward Construction
Adam Paulson
14
Jongeward Construction
Tanner Smith
13
Jongeward Construction
Christian Voitik
13
Jongeward Construction

Manager ~ Mike Paulson
Assistant Coaches ~ Kerry Kelly

Majors Team

Tournament Bracket


Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name Age Team
Samson Brown
11
Jarms
Tristan Chapman
12
Village Supply
Nicholas Christianson
12
Village Supply
Ty Graham
11
Cheney Free Press
Austin Kline
12
Kimmel
Casey Phelps
11
Jarms
T.J. Porter
12
Cheney Free Press
Connor Pratt
12
Jarms
Logan Pratt
11
Jarms
Lowden Smith
12
Kimmel
Jacob Whiteley
12
Jarms
Noah Ziemann
12
Village Supply

Manager ~ James Whiteley
Assistant Coaches ~ Scott Ziemann

10-11 Year-Old Team

Tournament Bracket

Picture Coming Soon
Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name
Age
Team
Matthew Dery
11
Paikuili & Associates
Chance Gleave
11
Jarms
Brayden Hale
10
Kimmel
Riley Jones
11
Kimmel
Aaron Keyes
11
Jarms
Harrison King
11
Tomato Street
Cameron Marchand
11
Village Supply
Olen Shields
11
Kimmel
Cole Soliday
11
Cheney Free Press
Cory Wagner
11
Tomato Street
Cameron Wiseman
11
Paikuili & Associates
Andrew Witt
10
Cheney Free Press

Manager ~ Brian Witt
Assistant Coaches ~ Dan Wagner

9-10 Majors All-Star Team

Tournament Bracket

Picture Coming Soon
Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name
Age
Team
Rachel Barsness
10
Village Supply
Matthew Christianson
10
Village Supply
Robert Fisher
10
Pizza Factory
Cameron Hardt
9
Cheney Free Press
Wyatt MacQuarrie
10
Village Supply
Josh Matson
10
Village Supply
Tyler Munden
10
Paikuili & Associates
Jack Peabody
10
Cheney Free Press
Noah Prophet
9
Jarms
Joshua Strieb
10
Pizza Factory
Kade Turner
9
Paikuili & Associates

Manager ~ Mike Matson
Assistant Coaches ~

9-10 AAA All-Star Team

Tournament Bracket

Picture coming soon
Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name
Age
Team
Dylan Arthur
9
McKinstry
Dallas Dewey
10
Oldies but Goodies
Jordan Duncan
10
Consumer Auto Liquidators
Jeffery Fix
9
McKinstry
Chris Fuentes
9
McKinstry
Logan Kendall
9
Collins Family Dentistry
Dillon Labit
10
Pizza Factory
Kainoa Paikuli
9
Paikuli & Associates
N Keoni Paikuli
9
Paikuli & Associates
Justin Parker
10
Pizza Factory
Mason Van Stone
10
McKinstry
Graham West
10
McKinstry

Manager ~ Dave Arthur
Assistant Coaches ~ Jeff Fix

Softball Majors All-Star Team

Tournament Bracket

mjrs sb
Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name
Age
Team
Amy Anderson
12
Cheney Federal Credit Union
Hailey Cheevers
12
Inland Power
Megan DuFour
11
Cheney Federal Credit Union
Reba Eaton
11
Cheney Federal Credit Union
Chelsea Hamby
12
Inland Power
Brianna Kautzman
12
Cheney Federal Credit Union
Adrianna Knapp
12
Fast Signs
Brenna Loucks
12
Cheney Federal Credit Union
Shelby Pavao
11
Inland Power
Mikhala Perez
12
Cheney Federal Credit Union
Kayla Pruitt
11
Inland Power
Maleeka Wegner
11
Inland Power
Cheyenne Wright
12
Cheney Federal Credit Union

Manager ~ Pat Perez
Assistant Coaches ~ Mark Wegner and Byron Pavao

Softball 9-10 All-Star Team

Tournament Bracket

9-10 sb
Photo courtesy Leo's Photography

Name
Age
Team
Stephanie Basilan
10
Copy Junction
Glori Cheevers
9
Inland Power
Claire Dormaier
10
Inland Power
Hailey Hostetter
10
Copy Junction
Sarah Mayer
9
Copy Junction
Laura Memea
9
Cheney Delights
Nicole Rowley
10
Cheney Delights
Jordan Scholten
10
Inland Power
Rachel Stanfill
9
Inland Power
Olivia Swenson
10
Cheney Federal Credit Union
Abigail Waldon
10
Cheney Federal Credit Union
Bella Ward
10
J & J Lube
Bradyn Wegner
10
Inland Power

Manager ~ Tricia Dormaier
Assistant Coaches ~ Joe Cheevers and Ashlee King

Picture of the Day


Please submit pictures to:
webmaster

Help Support WPLL

WPLL Sponsor Paikuli & Associates an insurance company in Medical Lake has offered todonate $25.00 for every insurance policy purchased or transferred to them when WPLL is mentioned...
Program Details

Poll Location


He Is Just a Little Boy
He stands at the plate with his heart pounding fast.
The bases are loaded, the die has been cast.
Mom and Dad cannot help him, he stand all alone.
A hit at this moment would send the team home.
The ball meets the plate, he swings and he misses.
There's a groan from the crowd, with some boos and hisses.
A thoughtless voice cries, "Strike out the bum"
Tears fill his eyes, the game's no longer fun.
So open your heart and give him a break,
For it's moments like this, a man you can make.
Please keep this in mind, when you hear someone forget,
he is just a little boy, and not a man yet.

W.P.L.L
P.O. Box 19325
Spokane, WA 99219

Message Phone:
624-3483
© West Plains Little League 2011 | Last Updated July 31, 2009